Click here for:
Club Lambs | Goats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Market Doe
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2023 Randolph County 4-H Fair
"Kathy" Sickels 3140
Keep the Faith x Stork 1125 (Tag Team)
Shown by Paige Sickels |
4th Overall Market Goat
2023 Randolph County 4-H Fair
"Max" Sickels 3116
Keep the Faith x Halfman 0427 (Fuzzy Handcuffs)
Shown by Kade Sickels |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Market Doe
2023 Jay Co Fair
Shown by Levi Garringer
Keep the Faith x Stork Tag Team daughter |
Reserve Champion Junior Boer Doe
2023 Jay Co Fair
Shown by Mabrey McIntire
Main Squeeze x Kemper Blow Ur Mind daughter |
|
|
Photo Not Available
|
Champion Middle Weight Market Wether
3rd Overall Market Wether
2023 Jay Co Fair
Shown by Kohen McIntire
Main Squeeze x Stork Not Tonight Daughter |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2023 Wayne County 4-H Fair, IN
Shown by Kade Schober
Sired by PowerPoint |
Best in Show Junior Meat Doe
2023 Wayne County 4-H Fair, IN
Shown by Kade Schober
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Champion Heavyweight
2022 Jay County, Indiana
Shown by Levi Garinger
Sired by PowerPoint |
Best in Show Meat Goat Doe
2020 Wayne County Junior Show (IN)
Shown by Lauren Retherford |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Wether
2020 Wayne County Junior Show
Shown by Lauren Retherford
Sired by Benchmark |
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2019
Owen County - Indiana
Shown by Kaden Hamilton |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Champion Lightweight
2019
Owen County - Indiana
Shown by Zack Hamilton |
Reserve Jr. Champion Doe
2019
Adams County - Indiana
Shown by Jasper Shuck |
|
|
|
Best of Show Doe
2019
Wayne County - Indiana
Shown by Johnie Anne McDonald |
Reserve Grand Meat Goat
2019
Wayne County - Indiana
Shown by Johnie Anne McDonald |
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Meat Goat
2019
Jay County - Indiana
Shown by Issac Moeller |
Jr. Champion Doe
2019
Union County - Indiana
Shown by Lauren Retherford |
|
|
|
3rd in Class - Middleweight Market Goat
2019 Florida State Fair
Shown by Taylor Kelly |
4th in Class Market Doe
2018
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Lindsay Retherford |
|
|
|
|
Champion Market Doe
2018 Wayne County, Indiana
Shown by Lindsay Retherford
Sired by Benchmark |
Reserve Champion Jr. Boer Doe
2018 Owen County Indiana
Shown by Alaina Hershberger |
|
|
|
Grand Champion Commercial Market Doe
2018 Adams County 4-H Fair
Shown by Jasper Schuc
Sired by Benchmark |
Grand and Reserve
2017 Allen County, OH
Shown by the Halker Girls
Raised by Royal Livestock
Sired by Wizz Kid - Wizz Kid is owned with Royal L. |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2017
Holmes County - OH
Shown by Pacee Miller |
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2017
Henry County - IN
Shown by Lindsay Retherford |
|
|
|
|
Champion Yearling Doe
2017
Randolph County - IN
Shown by Zoe Robinson |
Champion Meat Goat
2017
Owen County - IN
Shown by Zack Hamilton |
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Goat
2017
Wayne County, Indiana 4-H Fair
Shown by Linsey Retherford |
64 lb. Champion Lightweight
2016 Owen County Fair, Indiana
Shown by Kaden Hamilton |
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
Grand Champion Rate of Gain - 54 lbs in 90 days
2014
Guernsey County Jr Fair, Old Washington Ohio
Shown by Jared Steward
Sired by Galaxy |
|
|
|
|
Class Winner
2014
Ohio State Fair
Shown by Peyton Caplinger |
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2014 Wayne County, IN
Shown by Zack Bowman |
|
|
|
Grand Champion Meat Goat
2014
Huntington County, Indiana
Shown by Jada Johnson |
|
|
|
Grand and Reserve
2014
Owen County, Indiana
Shown by Bryce and Zach Hamilton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion WFX
2022 Randolph County, Indiana
Shown by Paige Sickels
Sired by Shroyers Ross Buck X PayOff daughter |
Reserve Grand Champion &
Champion Crossbred
2021 Randolph County, Indiana
Shown by Paige Sickels |
|
|
|
|
Champion Natural Ewe
Augusta County VA Jackpot
Shown by Lane Markham |
Reserve Champion Hamp Ewe
2019 Wayne County, Ohio
Shown by Lindsay Rutherford |
|
|
|
|
Class 4 Winner
2019 Shelby County, Ohio
Shown by Lauren Thornhill |
Class 7 Winner
2019 Shelby County, Ohio
Shown by Lauren Thornhill |
|
|
|
|
Class Winner
2019
Midwest Preivew Show
6th In Class
2019
All American
Shown by Kylie Schakel |
Class Winner
2019
Green County - PA
Shown by Caitlyn McConn |
|
|
|
Class Winner
2019
Washington County - PA
Shown by Jeffrey McConn |
Supreme Champion Ewe
2019
Jay County - Indiana
Shown by Gabe Link |
|
|
|
Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
2019
Union County - Indiana
Shown by Lauren Retherford |
Grand Champion
2019 Albemarle Area Livestock Show & Sale - Elizabeth City, NC.
Shown by Clay Guill |
|
|
|
|
3rd in Class
2018 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Lindsay Retherford
Sired by Miller 109
We flushed this ewes mother
to Bristers Payoff buck for late December lambs. |
5th Overall Blackface Ewe
2018 Kick Off at the Sands - New Smyrna Beach, FL.
Shown by Caitlin Wise
Placed by Bill Chattin |
|
|
|
|
1st in Class 2 BFX
2017 Kentucky State Fair Ewe Show
Shown by Jayde Cantrell |
Reserve Overall Champion Wether Dam
2017 Hartford Independent Fair - OH
Shown by Hailee McComas |
|
|
|
Class 8 Market Lamb Winner
2017 Hartford Independent Fair - OH
Shown by Hailee McComas |
Reserve Champion
2017
Johnston County AGR Jackpot - NC
Shown by Hailee Whitehurst |
|
|
|
3rd in Class 10 Commerical Ewes
2017
Indiana State Fair
Shown by Lindsay Retherford |
Class Winner
2017
Shelby County - OH
Shown by Lauren Thornhill |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2017
Randolph County - IN
Shown by Jamison Beashear |
3rd Overall Ewe
2nd in Class &
Reserve Cross
2017
Randolph County - IN
Shown by Jamison Beashear |
|
|
|
Champion Market Wether
2017
Estill County Kentucky Open Show
Shown by Jayde Cantrell |
Supreme Champion Ewe
2017
Estill County Kentucky Open Show
Shown by Jayde Cantrell |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2016 Owen County, Indiana
Shown by Zach Hamilton |
Reserve Suffolk
2016 Delaware County Fair, Indiana
Shown by Kristin Fowler |
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Albemarle Area Livestock Show, North Carolina
Shown by Clay Guill
Sired by Grease Monkey |
10 Place, Class 1 Hamps
2015 NAILE
Shown by Camryn Lawrence
Sired by Grease Monkey |
|
|
|
Champion Lightweight Market Lamb
Class 4 Winner
2015 North Carolina State Fair
Shown by Clay Guill
Sired by Grease Monkey |
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Eastern Carolina 4-H Show
Shown by Hailee Whitehurst |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 East Coast Extravaganza - North Carolina
Shown by Hailee Whitehurst
Sired by Wheaton 3157 |
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 North Carolina State Fair
Shown by Hailee Whitehurst |
|
|
|
|
Champion Black Face Cross Ewe
2014 Kentucky State Fair
Shown by Travis Drumm
Sired by Big Stick |
Grand Market Lamb
2014
Ripley County, Indiana
Shown by Madison Wiedeman
Sired by a full brother to Stud Duck |
|
|
|
|
Champion Market Lamb
2014
Franklin County, KY
Shown by Travis Drumm
Lamb sired by Johnson 1091
|
Supreme Champion Ewe
2014
Franklin County, KY
Shown by Travis Drumm
Ewe sired by Big Stick |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Lamb
2014
Owen County
Shown by Bryce Hamilton
Dam of this lamb is sired by a Sickels ram. |
Champion Hamp
2014
Owen County, Indiana
Shown by Bryce Hamilton
Sired by Johnson1091 |
|
|
|
|
7th in Class & Sale Qualifier
2014 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Colton Ripley
Sired by Miller 109 |
Champion Middle Weight
2013 NC State Fair
Shown by Hailee Whitehurst |
|
|
|
Grand Champion Overall
2013 Clark County Fair - KY
Shown by Travis Drumm
Sired by Johnson 1091 |
Reserve Natural
2013 Top of Kentucky District Lamb Show
Shown by Travis Drumm
Sired by Johnson 1091 |
|
|
|
Grand Champion
2012 Ripley County Fair (IN)
Shown by Natalie Wiedeman |
Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Lawrence County Fair (OH)
Shown by Kara Saunders
|
|
|
|
Champion Hamp
2012 Randolph County Fair
Shown by Morgan Gibson |
Reserve Grand Overall
Reserve Black Face Cross
2012 Randolph County Fair
Shown by Morgan Gibson
Sired by Johnson 1091
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Dekalb County Fall Free Fair
Shown by Vince Marshall
Placed by Gross Club Lambs
Sired by Johnson 1091
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Union County Fair (IN)
Shown by Ryleigh Waltz
Sired by Achor 810
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Fayette County Fair (KY)
Shown by Travis Drumm
Sired by Achor 810
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Clark County Fair (KY)
Shown by Travis Drumm
Sired by Achor 810
|
Premium Sale Qualifier
2012 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Colby LaDuque
Sired by Achor 262
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2011 Lawrence County Fair (OH)
Shown by Kara Saunders
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2011 Cedar Park Livestock Show, TX
Shown by Colby LaDuque
Sired by Achor 262
|
|
|
|
Class Winner
2011 Kentucky State Fair
Shown by Rachel Drumm
Sired by Achor 262
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2011 Randolph County 4-H Fair
Shown by Morgan Gibson
|
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
2011 Union County 4-H Fair
Shown by Ryleigh Waltz |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
2010 Union County 4-H Fair
Shown by Ryleigh Waltz |
Grand Champion Lamb
2010 Lawrence County, OH
Shown by Kara Saunders |
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion Lamb
2010 Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show, FL
Shown by Cydney Beam |
Grand Champion Lamb
2010 Washington County, PA
Shown by Meagan Slates |
|
|
|
|
Class Winner
2010 Kentucky State Fair
Grand Champion
2010 Franklin County, KY & 2010 Fayette County, KY
Shown by Travis Drumm
|
Grand Champion Lamb
2009 Ripley County, IN
Shown by Natalie Wiedeman |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Grand Champion Lamb
2009 Washington County, PA
Shown by Megan Weinstock |
Reserve Grand Champion Lamb
2009 Osceola County, FL
Shown by Caitlin Beam |
|
|
|
|